Sie sind hier

We Love... Space 2013: Full Lineups Announced

Sunday family gatherings resume normal service.

On a Monday morning several weeks ago in Ibiza, we tweeted that we wished we were rolling out of Space Ibiza after a massive We Love... session, and today we are one step closer. We have right here, the full and complete set of lineups for We Love... Space Sundays! Want to know how this makes us feel? Our faces resemble the We Love smiley face, only a little whiter on account of the poor weather thats been on around Ibiza for the last few days...

For the 17 weeks after and including the opening on party on 9th June (closing on 29th September) the family gatherings are back in full flow, with the typical Sunday roast dinner replaced with hierbas drinking games and beach raves on Ibiza's Playa d'en Bossa beach, all in preparation for a musical education and experience you're unlikely to forget in a hurry. Because let's be clear, we love ‘We Love...' because ‘We Love...' love music, like we do. You know? For them it just isn't about booking all the big names of a genre and watching the club fill up with people, they book a hugely diverse set of artists from pretty much every genre you could name, and every Sunday has something completely different.

Your We Love... favourites are of course back for another year of parties at Space, with the likes of James Zabiela hosting rooms with his Born Electric label, the Innervisions trio, the much loved Groove Armada with their light show, Detroit and Belleville representative Derrick May, Simian Mobile Disco, Joy Orbison, Ben UFO, Alfredo & Jaime Fiorito on the the Premier Etage, Jaymo and Andy George with MODA on the Sunset Terrace, Joris Voorn, some proper techno from Dave Clarke and loads more.

Some cool new additions to the spectrum come in the form of live performances from Disclosure and a massive one from Underworld, with Dusky, Blawan, Krafty Kuts and Mathew Johnson vs Minilogue.

To celebrate the launch of the We Love... Space lineups we have a competition to win 1 of 5 copies of the ‘We Love... Detroit' compilation album on CD and 1 copy of the compilation on vinyl. All you have to do to be in with a chance to win is purchase a ticket for any of the We Love... parties at Space Ibiza this season, and your name will automatically be entered in to the draw. Winners will be announced in 2 weeks, on Monday 13th May, via direct email and through our social media channels.

Tickets are available for earlybird entry before 9pm at 20€ and standard tickets ranging from 40€ to 55€ depending on the time of season. Doors open from 7pm until late.

Lineups:

WEEK 1 - 9th June OPENING PARTY
- Carl Craig, Henrik Schwarz, James Zabiela, Joy Orbison Vs Ben UFO, Krafty Kuts & A Skillz, Hot Since 82, Bicep, Midland Vs Paul Woolford, Smokin Jo, Alfredo, Ryan O Gorman, Jem Haynes, Jason Bye, Mr Doris, Matty J, David Phillips, Jon Woodall, Daisy Heartbreaker, Ian C, Dave Harvey, Joe 90, Nick The Gardener // Pulse Radio present the Terrace/ Born Electric present the Discoteca / Lo Cura in El Salon / Garden Party on the Premier Etage

WEEK 2 - 16th June
- Disclosure live, Groove Armada DJ set, The 2Bears, Huxley, Dusky, Jaymo & Andy George, PBR Streetgang, Crazy P Soundsystem, Leon Vynhall, Kraak & Smaak, Trevor Mac, Ibizan Heat presents: Mark Wilkinson & Friends, Mr Doris, Jem Haynes, Jason Bye & Ian C, Alfredo & Jaime Fiorito, Ian Blevins // Chew The Fat! host the Discoteca / Ibizan Heat on Premier Etage

WEEK 3 - 23rd June
- Joris Voorn, Derrick May, Tensnake live, Heidi, Paul Woolford, Skudge live, Slam live, Ralph Lawson, Jonathan Ulysses, Alfredo, Mr Doris, Stickybuds & D-funk, Jem Haynes, Mat Playford & Ian C, Ryan O Gorman, David Phillips & Friends, Jamie "Fatneck" Low, Ian Blevins, Colin Peters, Jill Canney, BeeZwax // Lo Cura in El Salon

WEEK 4 - 30th June
- Groove Armada DJ set, Dave Clarke, Âme DJ set, Agoria, Dense & Pika live, Simon Baker Vs Geddes, Psycatron live, Smokin Jo, Nickodemus, Alfredo, Mr Doris, Jem Haynes, Phat Phil Cooper, Rob Roar, Jason Bye, Tom Pepe Presents Balearic Bastards, Ian Blevins, DJ Callum

WEEK 5 - 7th July
- Mathew Johnson Vs Minilouge live, Craig Richards, Hot Chip DJs Felix & Al, James Zabiela, Martyn live, Ben UFO Vs Paul Woolford, Simon Baker Vs Geddes, The Correspondents, Ashley Beedle, DJ Format, Pedestrian, Mr Doris, Ryan O Gorman, Mat Playford, Alfredo, Jem Haynes, Mo Funk, David Phillips & Friends, Ian Blevins, Andy Carroll, Bones // No Fit State present the Terrace / Born Electric present the Discoteca / Lo Cura in El Salon

WEEK 6 - 14th July
- Groove Armada DJ Set, Pleasurekraft, Boddika, Jackmaster, Dusky, Max Cooper live, Sophie live, PBR Streetgang, A1 Bassline, Foamo, DJ E.A.S.E, Doorly, Jem Haynes, Negghead, Mr Doris, Folk with Justin Parkinson, Alfredo & Jaime Fiorito, Ryan O Gorman, Jason Bye, Andy Carroll, Ian Blevins // Pulse Radio present the Terrace / Chew The Fat! Host Discoteca/ Folk in El Salon / Heritage on Premier Etage

- WEEK 7 - 21st July
Joris Voorn, James Zabeila, Deetron, Marco Bailey, Technasia, The Advent live, Kolsch live, Pearson Sound Vs Paul Woolford, Earl Gateshead, Mr Doris, Alfredo, Jason Bye, Jonathan Ulysses, Jem Haynes, Ryan O Gorman live, Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde, Ian C, Tristan Ingram, DJ Callum, David Philips, Amp & Deck, Andy Carroll, Jamie "Fatneck" Low, Ian Blevins // Lo Cura in El Salon

WEEK 8 - 28th July
- Miss Kittin, Derrick May, DJ Hell live, Skudge live, Oxia, Villanova, Jean Cedric, Pier Bucci Vs Jem Haynes & Ryan O Gorman, Ivan Smagghe, Alfredo, Featurecast, Jason Bye, Pardon My French & WLT, Rob Roar, Mo Funk, Ian Blevins, Andy Carroll // TRAX magazine host the Terrace / Crack in El Salon

WEEK 9 - 4th August
- Underworld live, James Zabiela, Scuba, Derrick Carter, DJ Ralf, Goodwill, Midland, Benji B, Ben UFO Vs Paul Woolford, DJ Vadim, YAYA, jozif Vs Ryan O Gorman, Jonathan Ulysses, Mr Doris, Dicky Trisco, Alfredo, Mat Playford, Jem Haynes, Paul Reynolds, David Phillips, Andy Wilson, Jon Woodall, Ian C, Ian Blevins // Savana Potente host the Terrace / Born Electric in the Discoteca / Lo Cura in El Salon

WEEK 10 - 11th August SPACE BIRTHDAY
- Special Guest tbc, 2manydjs, Joris Voorn, DJ Ralf, Agoria, Technasia, Jaymo & Andy George, The Correspondents, A1 Bassline Vs Leon Vynhall, Foamo, Digital Genetic Pasta, YAYA, Mr Doris, Alfredo & Jaime Fiorito, Jem Haynes Vs Jason Bye, Mo Funk, Ian Blevins, DJ Callum // Savana Potente present the Terrace / Chew The Fat! Discoteca / Bloop in El Salon / Heritage Project on Premier Etage

WEEK 11 - 18th August
- Special Guest tbc, Sandwell District, Skudge live, Octave One live, Krafty Kuts, Bicep, Dusky, Bleak live, PBR Streetgang, Alfredo, Lord Anthony, Claude, Jonathan Ulysses, Ryan O Gorman & Jem Haynes, Jason Bye, Mr Doris, Mo Funk, Hoffer 66, Daisey Heartbreaker, David Philips, Ian Blevins // Savana Potente host the Discoteca / Lo Cura in El Salon

WEEK 12 - 25th August
- Special Guest tbc, Tiga, James Zabiela, DJ Sneak, Jets live (Jimmy Edgar & Machinedrum), DJ Ralf, George Fitzgerald, Marc Rae, YAYA, Ben Terry & Matty J, Smokin Jo, Alfredo, Crack Magazine pres: Pardon My French & Lukas, Lee Horrocks, Paul Reynolds, Jem Haynes, Mr Doris, DJ Callum // Savna Potente host the Terrace / Born Electric host discoteca / Crack in El Salon

WEEK 13 - 1st September
- Groove Armada, Hot Chip DJs Felix & Al, Jackmaster, Simian Mobile Disco, Paul Woolford, The 2Bears, Coldcut's Matt Black presents 25yrs of Solid Steel, DJ Cheeba, Jaymo & Andy George, DJ Cheeba, Alfredo, Jonathan Ulysses, Ryan O Gorman Vs LUV_JAM, Jem Haynes, Amp & Deck, Jonathan Sa Trinxa, Tristan Ingram, Jason Bye, Ian C, David Phillips, Ian Blevins, Andy Carroll // Lo Cura in El Salon with Balearic Legends

WEEK 14 - 8th September
- Derrick May, Claude Vonstroke, DJ Hell, Agoria, Technasia, Jimmy Edgar, Little Boots live, Lottie, Kitt Proudfoot, Ryan O Gorman & Anonym live, Alfredo & Jamie Fiorito / The Heritage Project, Mr Doris, Jem Haynes, Jason Bye, Ian Blevins, Andy Carroll // Vitalik host the terrace / Heritage Project on Premier Etage

WEEK 15 - 15th September
- Steve Bug, Duke Dumont, Kevin Saunderson, James Zabiela, Simian Mobile Disco, Heidi, Boddika, Special Request live, Foamo, Dan Wild Vs Tom Rio, jozif Vs Ryan O Gorman, Jem Haynes Vs LUV_JAM, Transmission Collective, Mr Doris, Alfredo, Andy Carroll, Ian Blevins, David Phillips, Daisy Heartbreaker, Jon Woodhall // Just Jack host the Terrace / Chew The Fat! 15th Birthday on both Sunset Terrace & Discoteca / Lo Cura in El Salon

WEEK 16 22th September
- Innervisions Showcase featuring Henrik Schwarz, Dixon, Âme live, Tod Terje, Derrick May, Deetron, Skudge live, DJ Yoda, Ralph Lawson, PBR Streetgang, Jaymo & Andy George, Doorly, J Cub, Alfredo, Ryan Shaw, Mr Doris, Ryan O Gorman, Jem Haynes, DJ Callum Vs Jason Bye, Ian Blevins, Andy Carroll // Innervisions host the Terrace / E.A.R (Eclectic Avenue Records) host the wedding reception in El Salon

WEEK 17 29th September CLOSING PARTY
- Fatboy Slim, 2manydjs, Groove Armada DJ Set, James Zabiela, Simian Mobile Disco live, Machinedrum live, Bicep, Agoria, Acid Pauli tbc, Blawan, PBR Streetgang, Craig Charles, Paul Woolford, Johnathan Ulysses, Phonica Simon, Mat Playford, Alfredo, Jason Bye, Jem Haynes v's Ryan O Gorman, Marc Roberts, Ian C, Mo Funk, Dave Chambers, David Phillips & Friends, Jamie Fatneck Low, Andy Carroll // Pulse Radio on terrace / Snowbombing in the discoteca / Phonica Records host in El Salon

Passende Seiten

von 00